Market dialogue: IFC file-based software With this market dialogue the Urban Environment Division of the City of Helsinki is exploring markets and potential suppliers to identify IFC file-based checking software for checking and reading. Use cases are for example national building control and for different phases of building / infra projects as well as facility management. The checking rules used also cover geometrical and different data calculation parts. For a more detailed description of the requirements of the solution sought, please refer to the Description of the Procurement section of this notice. This notice does not call for tenders or requests for participation. The market dialogue includes pre-interview questions and an interview with the operators that have expressed an interest. The outcome of this market dialogue will be used by the City of Helsinki and possibly other municipalities in Finland, for a competitive tendering process for the procurement of suitable products according to the market.,
Published
30.08.2026
Open for bids
30.08.2026
Deadline
11.09.2026
Siltojen ja taitorakenteiden korjausrakentamisen asiantuntijapalvelut
Active
Katajanokan ala-asteen koulun väistökuljetukset ajalla 1/2027-12/2028
Active
Kutsu markkinavuoropuheluun: Helsingin kaupungin yritysyhteistyöpäivä päätoteuttajille ja talotekniikkatoteuttajille: Rakennetaan yhdessä hankkeiden parhaaksi
Active
Siltojen ja taitorakenteiden uudisrakentamisen suunnittelu- ja asiantuntijapalvelut
Active
Tilahankkeiden kustannusohjauksen ja -laskennan puitejärjestely 2026–2028 (2028-2030)
Active
Töhryjen, tarrojen ja luvattomien ilmoitusten poiston sekä pintojen suojauksen hankinta
Active
© 2026 SIA «Vietne». All rights reserved.